8606 Victoria Rd Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $737,000 - $784,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8606 Victoria Rd, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $756,150, approximately $420 per square foot. 8606 Victoria Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Kings Park Elementary School, Kings Glen Elementary School, and Lake Braddock Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Nguyen Tommy C and Tran Quynh Loan T
Bought by
Nguyen Tommy C and Nguyen Loan Thi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,500
Outstanding Balance
$145,194
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$610,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Berrios Martin
Bought by
Nguyen Tommy C and Tran,Quynh-Loan T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Sold by
Bonner Robt G
Bought by
Berrios Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Tommy C | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Tommy C | $450,000 | -- | |
| Berrios Martin | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Tommy C | $328,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Tommy C | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berrios Martin | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,183 | $682,550 | $311,000 | $371,550 |
| 2024 | $7,183 | $620,030 | $276,000 | $344,030 |
| 2023 | $6,801 | $602,650 | $276,000 | $326,650 |
| 2022 | $6,789 | $593,730 | $271,000 | $322,730 |
| 2021 | $6,055 | $515,940 | $241,000 | $274,940 |
| 2020 | $5,863 | $495,380 | $236,000 | $259,380 |
| 2019 | $5,650 | $477,400 | $228,000 | $249,400 |
| 2018 | $5,272 | $458,400 | $209,000 | $249,400 |
| 2017 | $5,048 | $434,810 | $195,000 | $239,810 |
| 2016 | $5,037 | $434,810 | $195,000 | $239,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map