8607 E 134th St S Bixby, OK 74008
North Bixby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8607 E 134th St S, Bixby, OK 74008 and is currently estimated at $213,772, approximately $157 per square foot. 8607 E 134th St S is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Bixby East Elementary, Bixby Middle School, and Bixby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1991
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,282 | $16,642 | $2,290 | $14,352 |
| 2024 | $2,112 | $15,850 | $2,337 | $13,513 |
| 2023 | $2,112 | $15,095 | $2,618 | $12,477 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $14,376 | $2,941 | $11,435 |
| 2021 | $1,798 | $13,691 | $2,801 | $10,890 |
| 2020 | $1,809 | $13,691 | $2,801 | $10,890 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $13,691 | $2,801 | $10,890 |
| 2018 | $1,718 | $13,069 | $2,674 | $10,395 |
| 2017 | $1,707 | $13,069 | $2,674 | $10,395 |
| 2016 | $1,686 | $13,069 | $2,674 | $10,395 |
| 2015 | $1,553 | $13,069 | $2,674 | $10,395 |
| 2014 | $1,477 | $11,990 | $2,453 | $9,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map