8607 N Maya Ct Tucson, AZ 85742
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $503,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,897
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8607 N Maya Ct, Tucson, AZ 85742 and is currently estimated at $448,094, approximately $236 per square foot. 8607 N Maya Ct is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Ironwood Elementary School, Tortolita Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Mccarthy Natasha and Mccarthy Lawrence
Bought by
Mccarthy Lawrence and Mccarthy Natasha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Morrison James N and Morrison Darcy C
Bought by
Hawkins Janice N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,731
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1997
Sold by
Title Security Agency Of Arizona
Bought by
Morrison James N and Morrison Darcy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,840
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Lawrence | -- | None Available | |
| Hawkins Janice N | $285,000 | -- | |
| Hawkins Janice N | $285,000 | -- | |