8607 Newt Dr Neosho, MO 64850
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8607 Newt Dr, Neosho, MO 64850 and is currently estimated at $246,599, approximately $117 per square foot. 8607 Newt Dr is a home with nearby schools including Neosho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Rosemary Willis
Bought by
Edwards Joseph C and Edwards Beretta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Methvin Roger L and Methvin Jennifer L
Bought by
Sifferman Rusty W and Sifferman Mical Crista
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,115
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Joseph C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sifferman Rusty W | $262,162 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sifferman Rusty W | $197,115 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $677 | $12,560 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $677 | $12,560 | $2,109 | $10,451 |
| 2022 | $677 | $12,540 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $674 | $12,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $643 | $12,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $568 | $11,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $659 | $11,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $573 | $11,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $573 | $11,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map