Estimated Value: $305,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86071 Caesars Ave, Yulee, FL 32097 and is currently estimated at $324,147, approximately $184 per square foot. 86071 Caesars Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Yulee Primary School, Yulee Elementary School, and Yulee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Magnolia Homes Inc
Bought by
Kelleher John S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,946
Outstanding Balance
$98,945
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$225,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Magnolia Homes Inc
Bought by
Magnolia Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelleher John S | $175,800 | Attorney | |
| Magnolia Homes Inc | $41,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelleher John S | $152,946 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |