8608 Beebe Hwy Tipton, MI 49287
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $244,412
1
Bed
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8608 Beebe Hwy, Tipton, MI 49287 and is currently estimated at $243,137, approximately $422 per square foot. 8608 Beebe Hwy is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh Middle School and Tecumseh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1993
Bought by
Gorski Thomas E and Gorski Cindy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorski Thomas E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,302 | $106,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $96,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,419 | $86,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $92,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $118,217 | $50,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $93,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,097 | $93,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,088 | $92,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,347 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map