8608 E 104th St Tulsa, OK 74133
Cedar Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,588 - $514,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,610
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8608 E 104th St, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $486,147, approximately $134 per square foot. 8608 E 104th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Pugh Jeffrey Owen and Pugh Tracy Ann
Bought by
Pugh Jeffrey Owen and Pugh Tracy Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,600
Outstanding Balance
$209,150
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Cox & Perkins Homes Llc
Bought by
Owen Jeffrey and Pugh Tracy Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Graystone Development Llc
Bought by
Cox & Perkins Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pugh Jeffrey Owen | -- | None Available | |
| Owen Jeffrey | $63,000 | -- | |
| Cox & Perkins Homes Llc | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pugh Jeffrey Owen | $297,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,365 | $45,562 | $7,265 | $38,297 |
| 2024 | $5,772 | $43,392 | $6,616 | $36,776 |
| 2023 | $5,772 | $41,326 | $6,699 | $34,627 |
| 2022 | $5,476 | $39,358 | $7,700 | $31,658 |
| 2021 | $5,178 | $39,358 | $7,700 | $31,658 |
| 2020 | $5,181 | $39,358 | $7,700 | $31,658 |
| 2019 | $5,190 | $39,358 | $7,700 | $31,658 |
| 2018 | $5,007 | $38,214 | $6,556 | $31,658 |
| 2017 | $4,897 | $38,214 | $6,556 | $31,658 |
| 2016 | $4,888 | $38,214 | $6,556 | $31,658 |
| 2015 | $4,972 | $38,214 | $6,556 | $31,658 |
| 2014 | $5,601 | $42,614 | $6,556 | $36,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map