8608 E 39th St Tulsa, OK 74145
Fulton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,310 - $245,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,043
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8608 E 39th St, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $221,578, approximately $108 per square foot. 8608 E 39th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Skelly Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Dove Science Academy High School Tulsa.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,207 | $9,005 | $1,131 | $7,874 |
| 2024 | $1,143 | $9,005 | $1,349 | $7,656 |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $10,005 | $1,620 | $8,385 |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $9,005 | $1,750 | $7,255 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $9,005 | $1,750 | $7,255 |
| 2020 | $1,173 | $9,005 | $1,750 | $7,255 |
| 2019 | $1,234 | $9,005 | $1,750 | $7,255 |
| 2018 | $1,237 | $9,005 | $1,750 | $7,255 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $10,005 | $1,944 | $8,061 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $10,005 | $1,944 | $8,061 |
| 2015 | $1,211 | $12,100 | $2,717 | $9,383 |
| 2014 | $1,200 | $12,100 | $2,717 | $9,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map