8609 E Pembrook Dr Tucson, AZ 85715
Northeast Tucson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,600 - $316,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8609 E Pembrook Dr, Tucson, AZ 85715 and is currently estimated at $296,900, approximately $205 per square foot. 8609 E Pembrook Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Bloom Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Sabino High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,146 | $19,311 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,146 | $18,391 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,055 | $17,516 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,926 | $16,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,941 | $15,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $14,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,869 | $14,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,815 | $15,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $12,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $12,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,674 | $12,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,601 | $11,727 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map