861 29th Ave Monroe, WI 53566
Estimated Value: $237,088 - $337,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,710
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 861 29th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566 and is currently estimated at $286,022. 861 29th Ave is a home located in Green County with nearby schools including St. Victor School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,957 | $244,700 | $23,100 | $221,600 |
| 2024 | $3,829 | $233,500 | $23,100 | $210,400 |
| 2023 | $4,092 | $233,500 | $23,100 | $210,400 |
| 2022 | $3,708 | $150,200 | $11,700 | $138,500 |
| 2021 | $3,329 | $150,200 | $11,700 | $138,500 |
| 2020 | $3,383 | $142,400 | $11,700 | $130,700 |
| 2019 | $3,407 | $142,400 | $11,700 | $130,700 |
| 2018 | $3,338 | $142,400 | $11,700 | $130,700 |
| 2017 | $2,748 | $103,200 | $11,700 | $91,500 |
| 2016 | $2,743 | $103,200 | $11,700 | $91,500 |
| 2014 | $2,611 | $103,200 | $11,700 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map