861 Bordens Cir Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $446,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 861 Bordens Cir, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $413,579, approximately $319 per square foot. 861 Bordens Cir is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School and Most Precious Blood School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2017
Sold by
Mcphalen Management Llc
Bought by
Naparano Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Iseldyke Raymond and Iseldyke Kathleen
Bought by
Mcphalen Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2000
Sold by
Locicero Colleen and Keator Colleen
Bought by
Iseldyke Raymond J and Iseldyke Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,450
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naparano Thomas J | $180,000 | -- | |
| Mcphalen Management Llc | $150,000 | Universal | |
| Iseldyke Raymond J | $115,000 | -- | |
| -- | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History