861 Candlestar Loop N Fountain, CO 80817
Central Fountain Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $432,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 861 Candlestar Loop N, Fountain, CO 80817 and is currently estimated at $409,853, approximately $311 per square foot. 861 Candlestar Loop N is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Jordahl Elementary School, Fountain Middle School, and Fountain-Fort Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Nelson Jonathan U and Elliott Mona V
Bought by
Field Hermond C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,800
Outstanding Balance
$76,224
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$333,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Delosa Ralph F and Delosa Julie K
Bought by
Nelson Jonathan U and Elliott Mona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,400
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Elite Properties Of America Inc
Bought by
Delosa Ralph F and Delosa Julie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,023
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Field Hermond C | $188,500 | Empire Title Of Colorado Spr | |
| Nelson Jonathan U | $175,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Delosa Ralph F | $152,315 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Field Hermond C | $150,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Jonathan U | $173,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Delosa Ralph F | $151,023 | |
| Closed | Field Hermond C | $37,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,577 | $28,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,416 | $29,790 | $5,180 | $24,610 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $22,340 | $3,580 | $18,760 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $22,980 | $3,680 | $19,300 |
| 2020 | $997 | $18,530 | $3,220 | $15,310 |
| 2019 | $978 | $18,530 | $3,220 | $15,310 |
| 2018 | $886 | $16,200 | $2,340 | $13,860 |
| 2017 | $875 | $16,200 | $2,340 | $13,860 |
| 2016 | $860 | $15,910 | $2,390 | $13,520 |
| 2015 | $861 | $15,910 | $2,390 | $13,520 |
| 2014 | $792 | $14,710 | $2,390 | $12,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map