861 Centennial Dr Bennett, CO 80102
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $405,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 861 Centennial Dr, Bennett, CO 80102 and is currently estimated at $384,897, approximately $259 per square foot. 861 Centennial Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Bennett Elementary School, Bennett Middle School, and Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Mikkelsen Laura G
Bought by
Mikkelsen Laura G and Mikkelsen Roger Boyd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1998
Sold by
Boyd Karee J
Bought by
Mikkelsen Laura G and Mikkelsen Audrey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,700
Outstanding Balance
$15,906
Interest Rate
9.5%
Estimated Equity
$368,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Boyd Daniel R
Bought by
Boyd Karee J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Sold by
Boyd Jerry J and Boyd Linda L
Bought by
Boyd Karee J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1994
Sold by
Holt William Edgar and Holt Jean
Bought by
Boyd Daniel R and Boyd Karee J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,340
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikkelsen Laura G | -- | -- | |
| Mikkelsen Laura G | $93,000 | North American Title | |
| Boyd Karee J | -- | -- | |
| Boyd Karee J | -- | -- | |
| Boyd Daniel R | -- | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mikkelsen Laura G | $83,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyd Daniel R | $68,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,803 | $24,960 | $5,440 | $19,520 |
| 2024 | $1,803 | $22,940 | $5,000 | $17,940 |
| 2023 | $1,814 | $24,700 | $4,740 | $19,960 |
| 2022 | $1,734 | $19,910 | $4,730 | $15,180 |
| 2021 | $1,769 | $19,910 | $4,730 | $15,180 |
| 2020 | $1,627 | $19,100 | $4,860 | $14,240 |
| 2019 | $1,670 | $19,100 | $4,860 | $14,240 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $14,920 | $4,320 | $10,600 |
| 2017 | $1,444 | $14,920 | $4,320 | $10,600 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $10,780 | $2,150 | $8,630 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $10,780 | $2,150 | $8,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,200 | $1,750 | $8,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map