861 E Bond Ave Marion, IN 46952
Estimated Value: $101,900 - $121,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 861 E Bond Ave, Marion, IN 46952 and is currently estimated at $109,725, approximately $106 per square foot. 861 E Bond Ave is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Allen Elementary School, Justice Thurgood Marshall Intermediate School, and John L. McCulloch Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2014
Sold by
Guy Dusty
Bought by
Norman Jason D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2009
Sold by
Blades Robert D
Bought by
Guy Dusty
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norman Jason D | -- | None Available | |
| Guy Dusty | $16,000 | -- | |
| Guy Dusty | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $344 | $92,200 | $14,700 | $77,500 |
| 2024 | $267 | $79,200 | $14,700 | $64,500 |
| 2023 | $240 | $74,900 | $14,700 | $60,200 |
| 2022 | $229 | $62,000 | $9,700 | $52,300 |
| 2021 | $217 | $54,900 | $9,700 | $45,200 |
| 2020 | $174 | $51,200 | $8,700 | $42,500 |
| 2019 | $156 | $49,900 | $8,700 | $41,200 |
| 2018 | $136 | $47,600 | $8,700 | $38,900 |
| 2017 | $125 | $45,300 | $8,700 | $36,600 |
| 2016 | $113 | $44,100 | $9,700 | $34,400 |
| 2014 | $68 | $26,400 | $9,700 | $16,700 |
| 2013 | $68 | $27,400 | $9,700 | $17,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map