861 Elder St Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $113,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 861 Elder St, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $84,386, approximately $76 per square foot. 861 Elder St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Kenwood Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Carrington Mortgage Services Llc
Bought by
Rmt Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Jackson Beverly K
Bought by
Carrington Mortgage Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
Helen Jackson
Bought by
Jackson Richard K and Jackson Beverly K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rmt Properties Llc | $15,000 | Vylla Title Llc | |
| Carrington Mortgage Services Llc | $19,000 | None Available | |
| Jackson Richard K | $13,550 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $28,050 | $2,520 | $25,530 |
| 2024 | $943 | $19,100 | $1,980 | $17,120 |
| 2023 | $943 | $19,100 | $1,980 | $17,120 |
| 2022 | $967 | $19,100 | $1,980 | $17,120 |
| 2021 | $962 | $17,500 | $1,800 | $15,700 |
| 2020 | $964 | $17,500 | $1,800 | $15,700 |
| 2019 | $966 | $17,500 | $1,800 | $15,700 |
| 2018 | $494 | $17,590 | $1,500 | $16,090 |
| 2017 | $494 | $17,588 | $1,498 | $16,090 |
| 2016 | $495 | $17,588 | $1,498 | $16,090 |
| 2015 | $504 | $17,588 | $1,498 | $16,090 |
| 2014 | $502 | $17,588 | $1,498 | $16,090 |
| 2013 | $497 | $17,588 | $1,498 | $16,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map