861 Hale St Beverly, MA 01915
Beverly Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,387,000 - $3,289,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
7,462
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 861 Hale St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $2,714,511, approximately $363 per square foot. 861 Hale St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Glen Urquhart School, and Tara Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,901 | $1,992,800 | $987,100 | $1,005,700 |
| 2024 | $20,863 | $1,857,800 | $852,100 | $1,005,700 |
| 2023 | $20,716 | $1,839,800 | $834,100 | $1,005,700 |
| 2021 | $22,131 | $1,742,600 | $795,900 | $946,700 |
| 2020 | $22,761 | $1,724,600 | $777,900 | $946,700 |
| 2019 | $21,594 | $1,674,400 | $762,100 | $912,300 |
| 2018 | $21,280 | $1,564,700 | $728,400 | $836,300 |
| 2017 | $21,059 | $1,474,700 | $638,400 | $836,300 |
| 2016 | $21,221 | $1,474,700 | $638,400 | $836,300 |
| 2015 | $20,808 | $1,474,700 | $638,400 | $836,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map