861 Hillcrest Ave Logan, UT 84321
Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,138 - $453,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,193
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 861 Hillcrest Ave, Logan, UT 84321 and is currently estimated at $426,285, approximately $357 per square foot. 861 Hillcrest Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Mount Logan Middle School, and Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Bennion Spencer J
Bought by
Nyman Ted
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,237
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,048
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
J Bennion Spencer Family Trust and Nyman Jan S
Bought by
Spencer Jay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,237
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,048
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nyman Ted | -- | -- | |
| Jay B Spencer Revocable Trust | -- | Land Title | |
| Spencer Jay | -- | Hickman Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spencer Jay | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,743 | $225,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,791 | $224,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $224,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,823 | $203,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $167 | $287,960 | $55,000 | $232,960 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $234,200 | $55,000 | $179,200 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $234,200 | $55,000 | $179,200 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $176,520 | $55,000 | $121,520 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $84,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $84,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $84,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $84,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,285 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map