Estimated Value: $463,000 - $571,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,617
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 861 Kuenz Place, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $529,207, approximately $202 per square foot. 861 Kuenz Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Phillips Jared A and Lemelle Phillips Bridget A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,416
Outstanding Balance
$154,226
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$374,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Ocoee Commons Llc
Bought by
Morrison Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Jared A | $344,600 | Multiple | |
| Morrison Homes Inc | $750,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Jared A | $258,416 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,653 | $220,960 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,653 | $220,960 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,232 | $215,151 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,232 | $202,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,126 | $197,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,091 | $191,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,954 | $188,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $184,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,049 | $181,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,030 | $236,642 | $40,000 | $196,642 |
| 2016 | $3,038 | $211,681 | $22,000 | $189,681 |
| 2015 | $3,087 | $201,756 | $22,000 | $179,756 |
| 2014 | $3,067 | $177,481 | $22,000 | $155,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map