861 Millrace Point Longwood, FL 32750
Longwood Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $314,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 861 Millrace Point, Longwood, FL 32750 and is currently estimated at $287,313, approximately $160 per square foot. 861 Millrace Point is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Woodlands Elementary School, Markham Woods Middle School, and Lake Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Punes Moises
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Outstanding Balance
$83,527
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Hornung Guenther W and Dean Barbara
Bought by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Outstanding Balance
$83,527
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2014
Bought by
Funes Moises
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Outstanding Balance
$83,527
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
Dean Barbara
Bought by
Danbury Mill Homeowners Association Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Bought by
Funes Moises
Purchase Details
Closed on