861 Mockingbird St Brighton, CO 80601
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $333,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
942
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 861 Mockingbird St, Brighton, CO 80601 and is currently estimated at $317,589, approximately $337 per square foot. 861 Mockingbird St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Hermann Katharine E and Hermann Alexander J
Bought by
Gott Nathan and Gott Deirdre
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,930
Outstanding Balance
$229,755
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Ruybal Elise S
Bought by
Hermann Katherine E and Hermann Alexander J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
2006 Sami Ii and 2006 Ar6
Bought by
Ruybal Elise S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,692
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Blakney Janice E
Bought by
Sami Ii 2006 & Ar6 Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Gerace Michele A
Bought by
Blakney Janice E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Vallee Edmund L and Vallee Dawn M
Bought by
Gerace Michele A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,091
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Youngil Shon and Youngil Hyunshil
Bought by
Vallee Edmund L and Vallee Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,900
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Shon Youngil and Shon Hyunshil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,421
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gott Nathan | $272,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hermann Katherine E | $135,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Ruybal Elise S | $91,100 | Fahtco | |
| Sami Ii 2006 & Ar6 Bank Of New York | $113,908 | None Available | |
| Blakney Janice E | $137,500 | Land Title | |
| Gerace Michele A | $137,000 | First American | |
| Vallee Edmund L | $129,900 | -- | |
| Shon Youngil | $115,365 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gott Nathan | $260,930 | |
| Previous Owner | Hermann Katherine E | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruybal Elise S | $89,692 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerace Michele A | $135,091 | |
| Previous Owner | Vallee Edmund L | $98,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Shon Youngil | $114,421 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,204 | $22,500 | $5,640 | $16,860 |
| 2024 | $2,204 | $20,690 | $5,190 | $15,500 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $23,210 | $4,400 | $18,810 |
| 2022 | $1,943 | $17,270 | $3,680 | $13,590 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $17,270 | $3,680 | $13,590 |
| 2020 | $1,575 | $15,430 | $3,790 | $11,640 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $15,430 | $3,790 | $11,640 |
| 2018 | $1,395 | $13,520 | $1,220 | $12,300 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $13,520 | $1,220 | $12,300 |
| 2016 | $992 | $9,660 | $1,350 | $8,310 |
| 2015 | $982 | $9,660 | $1,350 | $8,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,880 | $1,350 | $4,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map