861 Queen St Pottstown, PA 19464
East End South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $235,638
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 861 Queen St, Pottstown, PA 19464 and is currently estimated at $206,160, approximately $118 per square foot. 861 Queen St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Pottstown Middle School, Pottstown Senior High School, and Saint Aloysius Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Tomascik Robert and Tomascik Linda
Bought by
Lyon Theresa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyon Theresa A | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,898 | $63,500 | $27,720 | $35,780 |
| 2024 | $3,898 | $63,500 | $27,720 | $35,780 |
| 2023 | $3,845 | $63,500 | $27,720 | $35,780 |
| 2022 | $3,824 | $63,500 | $27,720 | $35,780 |
| 2021 | $3,780 | $63,500 | $27,720 | $35,780 |
| 2020 | $3,714 | $63,500 | $27,720 | $35,780 |
| 2019 | $3,629 | $63,500 | $27,720 | $35,780 |
| 2018 | $2,189 | $63,500 | $27,720 | $35,780 |
| 2017 | $3,394 | $63,500 | $27,720 | $35,780 |
| 2016 | $3,370 | $63,500 | $27,720 | $35,780 |
| 2015 | $3,348 | $63,500 | $27,720 | $35,780 |
| 2014 | $3,348 | $63,500 | $27,720 | $35,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map