861 Renderer Dr Saint Louis, MO 63122
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $715,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 861 Renderer Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63122 and is currently estimated at $655,454, approximately $298 per square foot. 861 Renderer Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hudson Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Webster Groves High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Sarmiento Guillermo A and Sarmiento Christine S
Bought by
Sarmiento Guillermo A and Sarmiento Christine S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,800
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Sarmiento Guillermo A and Sarmiento Christine S
Bought by
Sarmiento Guillermo A and Sarmiento Christine S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Carse Patrick C and Carse Ruth M
Bought by
Sarmiento Guillermo A and Sarmiento Christine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,600
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Janasik Paul and Janasik Karen
Bought by
Carse Patrick C and Carse Ruth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarmiento Guillermo A | -- | Timios Inc | |
| Sarmiento Guillermo A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sarmiento Guillermo A | -- | None Available | |
| Sarmiento Guillermo A | $322,000 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Carse Patrick C | $365,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sarmiento Guillermo A | $260,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Sarmiento Guillermo A | $257,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Carse Patrick C | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,684 | $118,140 | $67,030 | $51,110 |
| 2024 | $6,684 | $101,600 | $43,040 | $58,560 |
| 2023 | $6,684 | $101,600 | $43,040 | $58,560 |
| 2022 | $6,355 | $90,390 | $46,630 | $43,760 |
| 2021 | $6,325 | $90,390 | $46,630 | $43,760 |
| 2020 | $6,044 | $80,070 | $43,040 | $37,030 |
| 2019 | $5,979 | $80,070 | $43,040 | $37,030 |
| 2018 | $5,962 | $70,980 | $38,110 | $32,870 |
| 2017 | $5,924 | $70,980 | $38,110 | $32,870 |
| 2016 | $5,577 | $63,330 | $22,900 | $40,430 |
| 2015 | $5,620 | $63,330 | $22,900 | $40,430 |
| 2014 | $5,326 | $58,230 | $19,150 | $39,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map