861 SE 4th Place Hialeah, FL 33010
Essex Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,000 - $607,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 861 SE 4th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $533,533, approximately $434 per square foot. 861 SE 4th Place is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Lorah Park Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Dela Rosa Dagoberto and Dela Paula
Bought by
Dela Rosa Dagoberto and Dela Rosa Paula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dela Rosa Dagoberto | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dela Rosa Dagoberto | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $604 | $111,979 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,118 | $108,824 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,118 | $105,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $102,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,131 | $99,591 | $0 | $0 |