Estimated Value: $136,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 861 SW 8th St, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $147,288, approximately $138 per square foot. 861 SW 8th St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Plaza Towers Elementary School, Highland West Junior High School, and Southmoore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,053 | $8,600 | $1,545 | $7,055 |
| 2023 | $951 | $7,801 | $1,512 | $6,289 |
| 2022 | $919 | $7,429 | $1,549 | $5,880 |
| 2021 | $440 | $7,075 | $1,521 | $5,554 |
| 2020 | $713 | $6,739 | $1,448 | $5,291 |
| 2019 | $726 | $6,739 | $1,448 | $5,291 |
| 2018 | $727 | $6,739 | $1,449 | $5,290 |
| 2017 | $730 | $10,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $735 | $6,739 | $1,449 | $5,290 |
| 2015 | $666 | $6,739 | $1,456 | $5,283 |
| 2014 | $682 | $6,739 | $776 | $5,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map