NOT LISTED FOR SALE

861 W Deerpath Lake Forest, IL 60045

Estimated Value: $1,268,765 - $1,519,000

Studio
4 Baths
4,015 Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 861 W Deerpath, Lake Forest, IL 60045 and is currently estimated at $1,426,441, approximately $355 per square foot. 861 W Deerpath is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Deer Path Middle School East, Everett Elementary School, and Lake Forest High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2021
Sold by
Lindquist William C and Lindquist Joan C
Bought by
William And Joan Linquist Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,426,441

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
William And Joan Linquist Trust -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $21,569 $421,550 $166,878 $254,672
2024 $18,864 $376,070 $148,874 $227,196
2023 $18,228 $315,156 $124,760 $190,396
2022 $18,228 $312,283 $123,623 $188,660
2021 $17,727 $309,590 $122,557 $187,033
2020 $17,325 $311,302 $123,235 $188,067
2019 $17,335 $321,308 $120,973 $200,335
2018 $8,413 $303,821 $149,270 $154,551
2017 $15,038 $298,743 $146,775 $151,968
2016 $14,406 $284,355 $139,706 $144,649
2015 $14,183 $267,754 $131,550 $136,204
2014 $13,985 $262,892 $118,104 $144,788
2012 $13,780 $265,173 $119,129 $146,044
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.