861 W Lynn St White Cloud, MI 49349
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $157,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 861 W Lynn St, White Cloud, MI 49349 and is currently estimated at $138,312, approximately $169 per square foot. 861 W Lynn St is a home located in Newaygo County with nearby schools including White Cloud Elementary School, White Cloud Junior High School, and White Cloud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Hough James
Bought by
Berrevoets Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Venema Carole Survivor
Bought by
Hough James L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berrevoets Nathan | $134,900 | -- | |
| Hough James L | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $628 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $281 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,292 | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,207 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,171 | $27,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $27,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,800 | $0 | $0 |