861 Willow Dr Brighton, CO 80603
Estimated Value: $465,181 - $485,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 861 Willow Dr, Brighton, CO 80603 and is currently estimated at $474,795, approximately $236 per square foot. 861 Willow Dr is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Weld Central Senior High School, Bromley East Charter School, and Brighton East Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Wiard Natalie J and Wiard Foy
Bought by
Cortez Bertin Galvez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,221
Outstanding Balance
$120,187
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$354,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Wiard Foy and Wiard Natalie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,232
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortez Bertin Galvez | $195,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Wiard Foy | $167,791 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cortez Bertin Galvez | $158,221 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiard Foy | $134,232 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,745 | $28,500 | $6,250 | $22,250 |
| 2024 | $1,745 | $28,500 | $6,250 | $22,250 |
| 2023 | $1,631 | $33,040 | $6,090 | $26,950 |
| 2022 | $1,454 | $24,410 | $4,520 | $19,890 |
| 2021 | $1,705 | $25,110 | $4,650 | $20,460 |
| 2020 | $1,481 | $23,310 | $3,220 | $20,090 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $23,310 | $3,220 | $20,090 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $18,970 | $3,240 | $15,730 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $18,970 | $3,240 | $15,730 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $16,530 | $2,390 | $14,140 |
| 2015 | $993 | $16,530 | $2,390 | $14,140 |
| 2014 | $747 | $11,620 | $2,230 | $9,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map