NOT LISTED FOR SALE

861 Wyam Ct Cascade Locks, OR 97014

Estimated Value: $495,516 - $525,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,032 Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 6, 2018

Last sale price $299,900 $148 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,011 / mo

153 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2018 | Newly Remodeled
  • Loft
  • Granite Countertops
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Great Room
  • 4-minute walk to Train Appreciation Park

About This Home

As of June 2018

Beautiful new home in Cascade Locks. The kitchen features custom cabinets, kitchen island, SS appliances and granite. A vaulted master suite with private bath / walk-in closet. Front yard landscaping with in-ground sprinklers and a fence is included. This home comes with a heat-pump for comfort and economy year round. Vinyl and carpet on the floors are the standard, but there is plenty of time to choose your options with a pre-sale.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeremy Bruce

Simple Realty Northwest License #200708103 Listed on: 11/08/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Jenelle McCleary

Realty One Group Discovery License #201211836

Realty One Group Discovery

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $286

Year Built

  • Built in 2018 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned LDR

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,032 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Builder Warranty
  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 13776

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$286

Year Built

Built in 2018 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 2
  • Warranty: BuilderWarranty
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories2, Craftsman
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 299900.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 11 Features: Island,Microwave
  • Room 12 Features: GreatRoom
  • Room 9 Features: SlidingDoors
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Interior Amenities: Laundry, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
  • Room 4 Description: Den
  • Room 4 Level: Main
  • Room 5 Description: Loft
  • Room 5 Level: Upper
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, Granite, Microwave, Pantry, PlumbedForIceMaker, StainlessSteelAppliance
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • BathroomsFullUpperLevel: 2
  • BathroomsPartialMainLevel: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 0.1
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 2.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt5000to6999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Upper
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Upper
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Upper
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: BoardBattenSiding,CementSiding,ShingleSiding
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio, Patio
  • Lot Size: 5,000 to 6,999 SqFt

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Zoning: LDR
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.0
  • Parcel #: 13776

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 286.17

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2017
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
List Price
$304,900
Sold Price
$299,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.64%
Current Estimated Value
$510,258

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$210,358
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.93%
Original Mortgage
$299,900
Outstanding Balance
$257,716
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$252,542

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Goode Clayton K $299,900 Amerititle
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Goode Clayton K $299,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/06/2018 06/06/18 Sold $299,900 -1.6% $148 / Sq Ft
04/09/2018 04/09/18 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2017 11/07/17 For Sale $304,900 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,443 $234,660 $74,810 $159,850
2024 $3,295 $227,830 $72,630 $155,200
2023 $3,295 $221,200 $70,520 $150,680
2022 $3,023 $214,760 $70,510 $144,250
2021 $2,945 $208,510 $68,460 $140,050
2020 $2,830 $202,440 $66,460 $135,980
2019 $2,624 $196,550 $64,520 $132,030
2018 $1,984 $143,110 $58,170 $84,940
2017 $287 $24,000 $24,000 $0
2016 $286 $24,000 $24,000 $0
2015 $621 $45,720 $45,720 $0
2014 $622 $44,390 $44,390 $0
2013 -- $43,100 $43,100 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 17267301

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 02N-08E-06-DC-01700-13776.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.