8610 29th St E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $493,169 - $559,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,781
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8610 29th St E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $529,042, approximately $190 per square foot. 8610 29th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Reece Bonita Berg and Fieser Bonita M
Bought by
Duffy Josephine P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2001
Sold by
Duffy Josephine P
Bought by
Meiklejohn John L and Meiklejohn Kathie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2000
Sold by
Duffy Josephine P
Bought by
Berg Duffy Josephne P and Berg Reece Bonita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1996
Sold by
Petz Dev Inc
Bought by
Duffy Josephine P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1995
Sold by
Petz Dev Inc
Bought by
Hatt Lee R and Hatt Judy T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,450
Interest Rate
9.18%