8610 Croydon Loop Unit A Austin, TX 78748
South Austin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,010 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8610 Croydon Loop Unit A, Austin, TX 78748 and is currently estimated at $390,003, approximately $243 per square foot. 8610 Croydon Loop Unit A is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Bedichek Middle School, and Akins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Burks Anthony D and Burks Lisa
Bought by
Blacklock William T and Dehay Tamara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,200
Outstanding Balance
$145,770
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Jaramillo Nelson and Jaramillo Mary
Bought by
Burks Anthony D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,327
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blacklock William T | -- | Minity Title Llc | |
| Burks Anthony D | -- | Texas Professional Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blacklock William T | $175,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Burks Anthony D | $85,327 | |
| Closed | Burks Anthony D | $4,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,120 | $347,897 | $225,661 | $122,236 |
| 2023 | $7,317 | $402,020 | $275,000 | $127,020 |
| 2022 | $7,538 | $381,680 | $275,000 | $106,680 |
| 2021 | $6,941 | $318,900 | $125,000 | $193,900 |
| 2020 | $6,121 | $285,376 | $125,000 | $160,376 |
| 2018 | $5,844 | $263,962 | $100,000 | $163,962 |
| 2017 | $4,740 | $212,532 | $100,000 | $112,532 |
| 2016 | $4,051 | $181,655 | $50,000 | $131,655 |
| 2015 | $3,634 | $168,812 | $50,000 | $118,812 |
| 2014 | $3,634 | $152,688 | $50,000 | $102,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map