8610 Fluttering Leaf Trail Unit 201 Odenton, MD 21113
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $363,500
About This Home
This home is located at 8610 Fluttering Leaf Trail Unit 201, Odenton, MD 21113 and is currently estimated at $345,875, approximately $230 per square foot. 8610 Fluttering Leaf Trail Unit 201 is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Piney Orchard Elementary School, Arundel Middle School, and Arundel High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newburn Cheryl | $330,000 | Title Resource Guaranty Compan | |
| Mcmanus Nancy M | $206,000 | Crown Title Corporation | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $136,571 | Attorney | |
| Purcell Mary Jo | $277,971 | -- | |
| Purcell Mary Jo | $277,971 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newburn Cheryl | $314,000 | |
| Closed | Newburn Cheryl | $314,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmanus Nancy M | $185,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Purcell Mary Jo | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Purcell Mary Jo | $113,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,191 | $315,000 | $157,500 | $157,500 |
| 2024 | $3,191 | $290,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,908 | $265,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,508 | $240,000 | $120,000 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $2,367 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,492 | $217,500 | $108,700 | $108,800 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $215,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,168 | $212,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $210,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,000 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 8616 Wintergreen Ct Unit 304
- 8612 Fluttering Leaf Trail Unit 402
- 8605 Wandering Fox Trail Unit 203
- 8609 Wintergreen Ct Unit 308
- 8609 Wintergreen Ct Unit 208
- 8615 Wandering Fox Trail Unit 105
- 8604 Wandering Fox Trail Unit 301
- 8600 Roaming Ridge Way Unit 402
- 8021 Orchard Grove Rd
- 2515 Orchard Knoll Way
- 8603 Wintergreen Ct Unit 106
- 2703 Oak Leaf Ct
- 8719 Capistrano Way
- 2401 Forest Edge Ct Unit 202F
- 2402 Chestnut Terrace Ct Unit 202
- 2400 Chestnut Terrace Ct Unit 303
- 703 Harvest Run Dr Unit U104
- 1311 Patuxent Woods Dr
- 687 Winding Stream Way Unit 204
- 699 Winding Stream Way Unit 102
- 8610 Fluttering Leaf Trail Unit 105
- 8610 Fluttering Leaf Trail Unit 406
- 8610 Fluttering Leaf Trail Unit 402
- 8610 Fluttering Leaf Trail Unit 401
- 8610 Fluttering Leaf Trail Unit 306
- 8610 Fluttering Leaf Trail Unit 304
- 8610 Fluttering Leaf Trail Unit 303
- 8610 Fluttering Leaf Trail Unit 301
- 8610 Fluttering Leaf Trail Unit 207
- 8610 Fluttering Leaf Trail Unit 206
- 8610 Fluttering Leaf Trail Unit 205
- 8610 Fluttering Leaf Trail Unit 204
- 8610 Fluttering Leaf Trail Unit 203
- 8610 Fluttering Leaf Trail Unit 202
- 8610 Fluttering Leaf Trail Unit 106
- 8610 Fluttering Leaf Trail Unit 104
- 8610 Fluttering Leaf Tr Unit 4
- 8610 Fluttering Leaf Trail Unit 1
- 8610 Fluttering Leaf Trail Unit 405