8610 Maple Ln Edmonds, WA 98026
Chase Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $902,499 - $1,033,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8610 Maple Ln, Edmonds, WA 98026 and is currently estimated at $941,875, approximately $500 per square foot. 8610 Maple Ln is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, College Place Middle School, and Edmonds-Woodway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,396 | $820,800 | $616,000 | $204,800 |
| 2025 | $5,323 | $766,000 | $571,000 | $195,000 |
| 2024 | $5,323 | $754,000 | $559,000 | $195,000 |
| 2023 | $5,425 | $796,300 | $584,000 | $212,300 |
| 2022 | $5,073 | $612,400 | $452,000 | $160,400 |
| 2020 | $4,777 | $514,100 | $355,000 | $159,100 |
| 2019 | $4,445 | $482,100 | $326,000 | $156,100 |
| 2018 | $4,453 | $417,300 | $278,000 | $139,300 |
| 2017 | $3,708 | $364,000 | $241,000 | $123,000 |
| 2016 | $3,402 | $331,100 | $213,000 | $118,100 |
| 2015 | $3,805 | $348,800 | $204,000 | $144,800 |
| 2013 | $2,972 | $257,200 | $138,000 | $119,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map