8610 Weldon Dr Henrico, VA 23229
Regency NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,245
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8610 Weldon Dr, Henrico, VA 23229 and is currently estimated at $336,793, approximately $270 per square foot. 8610 Weldon Dr is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Maybeury Elementary School, Tuckahoe Middle School, and Douglas S. Freeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Beale John C and Beale M
Bought by
Hardy Howard W and Hardy Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,829
Outstanding Balance
$13,843
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$322,950
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Howard W | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardy Howard W | $95,829 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,590 | $288,700 | $75,000 | $213,700 |
| 2024 | $2,590 | $264,200 | $70,000 | $194,200 |
| 2023 | $2,246 | $264,200 | $70,000 | $194,200 |
| 2022 | $2,116 | $248,900 | $65,000 | $183,900 |
| 2021 | $1,967 | $206,200 | $50,000 | $156,200 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $206,200 | $50,000 | $156,200 |
| 2019 | $1,673 | $192,300 | $45,000 | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $1,673 | $192,300 | $45,000 | $147,300 |
| 2017 | $1,481 | $170,200 | $45,000 | $125,200 |
| 2016 | $1,433 | $164,700 | $44,000 | $120,700 |
| 2015 | $1,328 | $157,000 | $44,000 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | $1,328 | $152,600 | $44,000 | $108,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map