Estimated Value: $305,000 - $402,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8611 Beatrice Ln, Bath, PA 18014 and is currently estimated at $339,997, approximately $330 per square foot. 8611 Beatrice Ln is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including George Wolf Elementary School, Northampton Area Middle School, and Northampton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Caulfield Kathleen
Bought by
Grimmer Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,300
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Bought by
Caulfield Kathleen E and Caulfield Kristi M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimmer Kenneth | $153,000 | -- | |
| Caulfield Kathleen E | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grimmer Kenneth | $15,300 | |
| Open | Grimmer Kenneth | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $625 | $57,900 | $16,300 | $41,600 |
| 2025 | $625 | $57,900 | $16,300 | $41,600 |
| 2024 | $4,227 | $57,900 | $16,300 | $41,600 |
| 2023 | $4,227 | $57,900 | $16,300 | $41,600 |
| 2022 | $4,227 | $57,900 | $16,300 | $41,600 |
| 2021 | $4,238 | $57,900 | $16,300 | $41,600 |
| 2020 | $4,238 | $57,900 | $16,300 | $41,600 |
| 2019 | $4,176 | $57,900 | $16,300 | $41,600 |
| 2018 | $4,115 | $57,900 | $16,300 | $41,600 |
| 2017 | $4,026 | $57,900 | $16,300 | $41,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $57,900 | $16,300 | $41,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,900 | $16,300 | $41,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,900 | $16,300 | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map