R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Rod Rodriguez
Herrington and Company, LLC
(907) 727-7227
8 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $466,000
Priced below market! Great equity builder! Charming large family home in East Anchorage. Features spacious rooms on two floors with amenities including a fireplace, breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances and a Jacuzzi. French doors lead to large wrap-around deck with access to a huge yard with mature trees and a beautiful glass greenhouse. This home lacks nothing but a little bit of updating.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Herrington and Company, LLC License #15245 Listed on: 06/30/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Rod Rodriguez
Jack White Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarvis Minta K | -- | Fidelity Title Agency Ak Llc | |
| Fleshman Lindsay David | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jarvis Minta K | $289,656 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/22/2015 09/22/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2015 07/25/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2015 07/01/15 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,285 | $397,100 | $101,100 | $296,000 |
| 2024 | $2,285 | $366,500 | $101,100 | $265,400 |
| 2023 | $5,817 | $341,600 | $101,100 | $240,500 |
| 2022 | $2,142 | $327,200 | $101,100 | $226,100 |
| 2021 | $5,411 | $300,300 | $101,100 | $199,200 |
| 2020 | $1,507 | $289,800 | $101,100 | $188,700 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $286,200 | $101,100 | $185,100 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $277,700 | $104,500 | $173,200 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $281,900 | $99,100 | $182,800 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $285,400 | $99,100 | $186,300 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $272,900 | $90,500 | $182,400 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $263,300 | $87,700 | $175,600 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Rod Rodriguez
Herrington and Company, LLC
(907) 727-7227
8 in this area
52 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
David Rodriguez
Herrington and Company, LLC
(907) 727-7227
3 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 15-10138
APN: 00620532000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.