8612 Doris Place Cleves, OH 45002
Estimated Value: $566,530 - $632,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,141
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8612 Doris Place, Cleves, OH 45002 and is currently estimated at $594,133, approximately $189 per square foot. 8612 Doris Place is a home with nearby schools including Charles T. Young Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Indian Walk Development Company
Bought by
Reupert Jeffrey D and Reupert Beth A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reupert Jeffrey D | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,609 | $179,029 | $22,610 | $156,419 |
| 2023 | $8,362 | $179,029 | $22,610 | $156,419 |
| 2022 | $7,794 | $130,565 | $18,638 | $111,927 |
| 2021 | $7,590 | $126,571 | $18,638 | $107,933 |
| 2020 | $7,422 | $126,571 | $18,638 | $107,933 |
| 2019 | $7,781 | $122,885 | $18,095 | $104,790 |
| 2018 | $7,480 | $122,885 | $18,095 | $104,790 |
| 2017 | $7,022 | $122,885 | $18,095 | $104,790 |
| 2016 | $6,990 | $126,420 | $25,200 | $101,220 |
| 2015 | $6,928 | $126,420 | $25,200 | $101,220 |
| 2014 | $8,337 | $141,096 | $25,200 | $115,896 |
| 2013 | $1,460 | $25,200 | $25,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map