NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $254,352 - $316,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
910 Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 25, 2014

Last sale price $82,300 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 245% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,767 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-minute walk to Red Arrow Park
  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2014

Cute ranch home features 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Great first home that also as a 2.5 car garage.Property is HUD owned being sold AS-IS No repairs or warranties. Property being offered to Owner-Occupants buyers first. Please see attached disclosure which provides excellent guidelines to follow. HUD Case #581-294993

Last Buyer's Agent

Gerardo Gonzalez

Bear Realty Of Burlington License #55070-94

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 910 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 061231820311

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Directions: 85th Street to 16th Ave, south on 16th to property.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 910
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Other
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • Parcel #: 061231820311

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3341.38
  • Tax Year: 2013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Atilano Jose
Bought by
Delsagrario Chavez Maria
Current Estimated Value
$284,088

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
The Sec Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Redlin Erica M and Redlin Jeremy J
Bought by
Us Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Lowry Jennifer M
Bought by
Redlin Jeremy J and Redlin Erica M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,250
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Radloff Timothy G and Radloff Elaine
Bought by
Lowry Jennifer M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$28,400
Interest Rate
6.01%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Delsagrario Chavez Maria $96,000 Robert Held Vander Wyst
The Sec Of Housing & Urban Development $155,700 --
Us Bank Na $192,779 None Available
Redlin Jeremy J $158,800 None Available
Lowry Jennifer M $142,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Redlin Jeremy J $156,250
Previous Owner Lowry Jennifer M $28,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/25/2014 11/25/14 Sold $82,300 +6.9% $90 / Sq Ft
09/22/2014 09/22/14 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2014 09/06/14 For Sale $77,000 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,008 $188,400 $48,100 $140,300
2024 $3,053 $132,400 $34,500 $97,900
2023 $3,053 $132,400 $34,500 $97,900
2022 $3,097 $132,400 $34,500 $97,900
2021 $3,176 $132,400 $34,500 $97,900
2020 $3,291 $132,400 $34,500 $97,900
2019 $3,160 $132,400 $34,500 $97,900
2018 $3,109 $114,700 $34,500 $80,200
2017 $2,975 $114,700 $34,500 $80,200
2016 $3,034 $114,700 $34,500 $80,200
2015 $2,938 $107,200 $34,500 $72,700
2014 $2,924 $107,200 $34,500 $72,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1385694

Metro MLS

APN: 06-123-18-203-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.