NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8613 McCulley Ave Beulah, CO 81023

Beulah Valley Area

Estimated Value: $368,000 - $466,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,658 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 28, 2021

Last sale price $325,000 $196 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,305 / mo

Highlights

  • Barn
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Mountain View
  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • New Flooring
  • Deck

About This Home

As of May 2021

Year round living with paved/ maintained access to this Beulah gem. 20 Minutes from the southside of Pueblo and a hop skip and a jump to downtown Beulah. This mountain home has so much to offer from the large kitchen with brand new flooring, 3 large bedrooms, massive living room with brand new carpet, bathrooms on every level, enclosed porch, back deck and wrap-around deck where you can sit and enjoy the beauty of the Rocky Mountains and watch the wildlife that call this beautiful place home. It is not uncommon to view herds of Elk, Deer and Turkey walking through the property not to mention dozens of humming birds that frequent the feeders placed around the home. The partially finished walkout basement is equipped with a 1/4 bath that is already stubbed in for a shower, stub-ins for a wet bar just waiting for your finishing touch. There is also a chimney in place to accommodate the addition of a wood stove in the basement. The large heated breezeway/ mudroom is an added bonus to this home. Opportunities like this don't come around often. If you're looking for a place that will truly make you happy, look no further, you've found it. Call today for your private showing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric Knight

Rocky Mountain Realty License #FA100073242 Listed on: 08/26/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Eric Knight

Rocky Mountain Realty License #FA100073242 Listed on: 08/26/2020

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,144

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Irregular Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned A-3

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Copper Plumbing
  • Lead Paint Disclosure

Interior Spaces

  • 1,658 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Wood Frame Window
  • Living Room
  • New Flooring
  • Mountain Views
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Laundry on main level

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Outbuilding

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • Cistern
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Barn
  • Horses Allowed On Property

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Beulah Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Propane Tank

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,144

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Highway 78 to Beulah, take a right at the "Y" onto Central Ave. House is on the right just past North Creek Rd
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 1
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Beulah
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1658
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • NAV29_Water_Heater: Gas
  • NAV29_rets_property_type: Residential
  • NAV29_Total_Below_Grade_ Sq Ft: 1026
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Has Basement: Walk-Out Access, Full, Partially Finished/Livable
  • Private Spa: No
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: New Floor Coverings
  • Living Area: 1658
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Wood Frames
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: Propane Tank
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Horses Allowed, Trees-Front
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure Available
  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing, Plastic Plumbing
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch-Enclosed-Rear, Deck-Open-Rear, Deck-Open-Front

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage Attached, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Forced Air, Propane
  • Electric: SanIsabel
  • Laundry Features: Main, Concrete
  • Security: Smoke Detector/CO
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Cistern
  • Gas Company: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: None
  • Association: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 70

Lot Info

  • Zoning: A-3
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1143.56

Ownership History

We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
Sold by
Forehand Nicholas and Forehand Devon
Bought by
Current Estimated Value
$391,194

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2020
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Larrew Leland D and Larrew Mary J
Bought by
Forehand Nicholas and Forehand Devon
Seller's Agent
Eric Knight
Rocky Mountain Realty
Buyer's Agent
Eric Knight
Rocky Mountain Realty
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-9.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.08%
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area





Source: Public Records

Agents Specializing in Beulah, CO

See All Agents

Purchase History

We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
$360,000 Land Title
Forehand Nicholas $325,000 Land Title Guarantee
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner $308,750
Previous Owner Larrew Leland D $145,208
Previous Owner Larrew Leland D $164,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/28/2021 05/28/21 Sold $325,000 -9.7% $196 / Sq Ft
08/26/2020 08/26/20 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2020 08/26/20 For Sale $360,000 -- $217 / Sq Ft
Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,752 $16,970
2024 $2,243 $22,790
2023 $2,126 $25,010 $1,680 $23,330
2022 $1,786 $17,970 $1,060 $16,910
2021 $1,132 $18,490 $1,090 $17,400
2020 $1,146 $18,490 $1,000 $17,490
2019 $1,144 $18,492 $1,001 $17,491
2018 $982 $16,841 $1,008 $15,833
2017 $984 $16,841 $1,008 $15,833
2016 $822 $16,008 $1,114 $14,894
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 188089

Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3-8-02-0-03-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.