8614 County Road U Danbury, WI 54830
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
37.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8614 County Road U, Danbury, WI 54830 and is currently estimated at $224,498. 8614 County Road U is a home located in Burnett County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Webster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2015
Sold by
Miehle Harald R and Miehle Joanne E
Bought by
Miehle Randolph H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miehle Randolph H | $16,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $673 | $97,000 | $44,700 | $52,300 |
| 2024 | $627 | $97,000 | $44,700 | $52,300 |
| 2023 | $624 | $97,000 | $44,700 | $52,300 |
| 2022 | $820 | $76,300 | $24,800 | $51,500 |
| 2021 | $837 | $76,300 | $24,800 | $51,500 |
| 2020 | $750 | $76,300 | $24,800 | $51,500 |
| 2019 | $730 | $76,300 | $24,800 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | $709 | $76,300 | $24,800 | $51,500 |
| 2017 | $706 | $76,300 | $24,800 | $51,500 |
| 2016 | $748 | $76,300 | $24,800 | $51,500 |
| 2015 | $799 | $104,300 | $35,200 | $69,100 |
| 2013 | $887 | $104,300 | $35,200 | $69,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map