8614 Shadowbrook Dr Jenison, MI 49428
Estimated Value: $356,905 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8614 Shadowbrook Dr, Jenison, MI 49428 and is currently estimated at $383,226, approximately $274 per square foot. 8614 Shadowbrook Dr is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Bauerwood Elementary School, Jenison Junior High School, and Jenison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Scholma Steve H and Scholma Donna Kay
Bought by
Scholma Steve H and Scholma Donna Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scholma Steve H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,157 | $157,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21 | $154,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,979 | $135,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,173 | $120,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,110 | $109,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,087 | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,089 | $90,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $87,600 | $0 | $0 |