Seller's Agent in 2024
Kenny Klaus
Real Broker
(480) 354-7344
9 in this area
880 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $404,000
Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Mesa's Wynstone community. Features include an open floorplan with vaulted ceilings, a stylish shiplap accent wall, and new carpeting. The upgraded kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient breakfast bar. Outside, enjoy a spacious corner lot with a covered patio and a grassy area perfect for children or pets. Ideally situated near the 202 freeway and shopping. Get your private tour today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capote Amed M Sanchez | $410,000 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Siebel Jacob R | $285,000 | Magnus Title Agency Llc | |
| Ketterling Tyler | $192,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Cosseboom Bruce W | $118,900 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jones Christian | $98,245 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Capote Amed M Sanchez | $402,573 | |
| Previous Owner | Siebel Jacob R | $242,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ketterling Tyler | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cosseboom Bruce W | $117,063 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Christian | $97,546 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2024 06/14/24 | Sold | $410,000 | +2.5% | $313 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2024 05/16/24 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -3.6% | $305 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2024 05/02/24 | For Sale | $415,000 | +45.6% | $316 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2020 10/16/20 | Sold | $285,000 | +4.8% | $217 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/22/2020 09/22/20 | For Sale | $272,000 | 0.0% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2020 09/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2020 09/17/20 | For Sale | $272,000 | +41.7% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2017 04/25/17 | Sold | $192,000 | +1.1% | $146 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/23/2017 03/23/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2017 03/20/17 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,165 | $14,016 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,178 | $13,349 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $27,970 | $5,590 | $22,380 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $21,680 | $4,330 | $17,350 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $19,830 | $3,960 | $15,870 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $18,080 | $3,610 | $14,470 |
| 2019 | $1,082 | $16,480 | $3,290 | $13,190 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $14,620 | $2,920 | $11,700 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $12,670 | $2,530 | $10,140 |
| 2016 | $978 | $11,360 | $2,270 | $9,090 |
| 2015 | $928 | $10,980 | $2,190 | $8,790 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kenny Klaus
Real Broker
(480) 354-7344
9 in this area
880 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Matthew Veronica
Real Broker
(480) 593-8800
2 in this area
230 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Javier Rocha
AZ Marketplace Realty
(602) 670-8719
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tessa Williams
NextHome Source
(602) 703-3191
5 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Darren Passey
Denman Realty Group, L.L.C
(480) 203-0171
17 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6699734
APN: 218-53-366
Ask me questions while you tour the home.