8615 Moore St Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $382,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,643
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8615 Moore St, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $352,506, approximately $214 per square foot. 8615 Moore St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Bing Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Fisher Douglas R and Fisher Audrea
Bought by
Cargil Fertilizer Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Fisher Douglas R and Fisher M
Bought by
Fisher Douglas R and Fisher Andrea M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cargil Fertilizer Inc | $125,000 | -- | |
| Fisher Douglas R | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,707 | $264,895 | $76,680 | $188,215 |
| 2024 | $4,707 | $261,935 | $71,280 | $190,655 |
| 2023 | $4,324 | $242,335 | $64,800 | $177,535 |
| 2022 | $3,917 | $220,995 | $53,460 | $167,535 |
| 2021 | $3,539 | $177,747 | $44,820 | $132,927 |
| 2020 | $3,183 | $156,132 | $41,580 | $114,552 |
| 2019 | $2,912 | $142,764 | $37,800 | $104,964 |
| 2018 | $2,917 | $142,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,714 | $130,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,623 | $124,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,449 | $112,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,372 | $108,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,464 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map