8616 78 Wharton, OH 43359
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8616 78, Wharton, OH 43359 and is currently estimated at $189,633, approximately $107 per square foot. 8616 78 is a home located in Wyandot County with nearby schools including Riverdale Middle School and Riverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2023
Sold by
Knight Andrea J
Bought by
Oman Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$162,409
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Pearson David and Pearson Sheryl
Bought by
Knight Andrea J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|