Estimated Value: $715,000 - $749,276
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8617 Burnet Rd, Clay, NY 13041 and is currently estimated at $732,138, approximately $292 per square foot. 8617 Burnet Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School and Cicero-North Syracuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Rancier Amy K
Bought by
Onondaga Indust Dev Agncy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Rancier Daniel
Bought by
Rancier Amy K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Rancier Arlene Simon
Bought by
Rancier Daniel and Rancier Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onondaga Indust Dev Agncy | $570,000 | None Available | |
| Rancier Amy K | -- | Fetter & Burstein, Pc Scolar | |
| Rancier Amy K | -- | Fetter & Burstein, Pc Scolar | |
| Rancier Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Rancier Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $795 | $17,300 | $17,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $795 | $17,300 | $17,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $940 | $17,300 | $17,299 | $1 |
| 2022 | $8,315 | $9,300 | $1,600 | $7,700 |
| 2021 | $8,210 | $9,300 | $1,600 | $7,700 |
| 2020 | $6,942 | $9,000 | $1,600 | $7,400 |
| 2019 | $2,242 | $9,000 | $1,600 | $7,400 |
| 2018 | $6,611 | $9,000 | $1,600 | $7,400 |
| 2017 | $2,189 | $9,000 | $1,600 | $7,400 |
| 2016 | $6,391 | $9,000 | $1,600 | $7,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,000 | $1,600 | $7,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,000 | $1,600 | $7,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map