8617 Twilight Tear Ln Cincinnati, OH 45249
Sixteen Mile Stand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $946,357 - $1,073,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
3,543
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8617 Twilight Tear Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45249 and is currently estimated at $1,020,089, approximately $287 per square foot. 8617 Twilight Tear Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Sycamore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Broderick Marian Kinney
Bought by
Broderick Dennis J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broderick Dennis J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,794 | $255,077 | $42,000 | $213,077 |
| 2024 | $12,399 | $255,077 | $42,000 | $213,077 |
| 2023 | $12,335 | $255,077 | $42,000 | $213,077 |
| 2022 | $10,888 | $183,082 | $42,000 | $141,082 |
| 2021 | $10,665 | $183,082 | $42,000 | $141,082 |
| 2020 | $10,764 | $183,082 | $42,000 | $141,082 |
| 2019 | $11,202 | $183,082 | $42,000 | $141,082 |
| 2018 | $10,772 | $183,082 | $42,000 | $141,082 |
| 2017 | $10,097 | $183,082 | $42,000 | $141,082 |
| 2016 | $9,594 | $167,549 | $39,900 | $127,649 |
| 2015 | $8,606 | $167,549 | $39,900 | $127,649 |
| 2014 | $8,542 | $167,549 | $39,900 | $127,649 |
| 2013 | $9,275 | $176,365 | $42,000 | $134,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map