8618 Mapleville Rd Boonsboro, MD 21713
Estimated Value: $339,316 - $450,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,671
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8618 Mapleville Rd, Boonsboro, MD 21713 and is currently estimated at $405,579, approximately $242 per square foot. 8618 Mapleville Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Elementary School, Boonsboro Middle School, and Boonsboro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,116 | $264,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,116 | $239,800 | $79,200 | $160,600 |
| 2023 | $2,007 | $216,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,905 | $192,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,821 | $168,800 | $79,200 | $89,600 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $166,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,809 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $163,100 | $79,200 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $163,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $163,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $175,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,852 | $175,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map