8618 Pearson Rd Convoy, OH 45832
Estimated Value: $77,338 - $143,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
420
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8618 Pearson Rd, Convoy, OH 45832 and is currently estimated at $109,585, approximately $260 per square foot. 8618 Pearson Rd is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Missler Adam and Missler Rebecca
Bought by
Missler Adam and Missler Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Missler Adam
Bought by
Missler Michael James
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Missler Adam | -- | Attorney | |
| Missler Michael James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $308 | $20,560 | $12,050 | $8,510 |
| 2024 | $314 | $20,560 | $12,050 | $8,510 |
| 2023 | $338 | $20,560 | $12,050 | $8,510 |
| 2022 | $287 | $16,020 | $9,410 | $6,610 |
| 2021 | $288 | $16,020 | $9,410 | $6,610 |
| 2020 | $287 | $16,020 | $9,410 | $6,610 |
| 2019 | $228 | $14,510 | $8,440 | $6,070 |
| 2018 | $203 | $13,930 | $8,440 | $5,490 |
| 2017 | $162 | $13,930 | $8,440 | $5,490 |
| 2016 | $147 | $13,490 | $8,250 | $5,240 |
| 2015 | $93 | $11,770 | $8,250 | $3,520 |
| 2014 | $95 | $11,770 | $8,250 | $3,520 |
| 2013 | $103 | $11,770 | $8,250 | $3,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map