8618 Waterside Ct Laurel, MD 20723
Estimated Value: $937,000 - $1,210,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,306
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8618 Waterside Ct, Laurel, MD 20723 and is currently estimated at $1,098,319, approximately $255 per square foot. 8618 Waterside Ct is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Fulton Elementary School, Lime Kiln Middle School, and Reservoir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Jamestown Landing Lc
Bought by
Zhuang Han Anding Lc and Lan Ma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,567
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$824,752
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhuang Han Anding Lc | $815,260 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhuang Han Anding Lc | $410,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,350 | $1,012,100 | $216,500 | $795,600 |
| 2024 | $14,350 | $955,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $13,382 | $899,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,534 | $843,400 | $216,500 | $626,900 |
| 2021 | $11,960 | $823,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,960 | $803,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,673 | $783,500 | $220,500 | $563,000 |
| 2018 | $11,048 | $776,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,914 | $783,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $762,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $746,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $729,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map