Estimated Value: $518,292 - $557,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,530
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8619 Eden Ct, Union, KY 41091 and is currently estimated at $535,823, approximately $151 per square foot. 8619 Eden Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Longbranch Elementary School, Ockerman Middle School, and Randall K. Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Hubbard Michael and Hubbard Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Outstanding Balance
$30,355
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$505,468
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard Michael | $330,545 | Imperial Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hubbard Michael | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,072 | $433,300 | $50,000 | $383,300 |
| 2024 | $3,990 | $433,300 | $50,000 | $383,300 |
| 2023 | $3,426 | $355,400 | $50,000 | $305,400 |
| 2022 | $3,368 | $355,400 | $50,000 | $305,400 |
| 2021 | $4,326 | $355,400 | $50,000 | $305,400 |
| 2020 | $3,447 | $355,400 | $50,000 | $305,400 |
| 2019 | $3,234 | $330,550 | $48,510 | $282,040 |
| 2018 | $3,252 | $330,550 | $48,510 | $282,040 |
| 2017 | $3,200 | $330,550 | $48,510 | $282,040 |
| 2015 | $3,173 | $330,550 | $48,510 | $282,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $330,550 | $48,510 | $282,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map