NOT LISTED FOR SALE

862 Bluff Dr Rogersville, AL 35652

Estimated Value: $239,000 - $435,156

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 21, 2022

Last sale price $360,000 $225 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,957 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • River Front
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of March 2022

Elk River Retreat!! Spend your days relaxing on the dock or wrap around porch of this 2 story home, tucked away just off the Tennessee River..Well-kept home inside and out..Lots of cabinet/closet space..Concrete drive with storage building... Appliances included..Jet ski floating docks inclusing ..

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Yvonne Crews

First Realty Group License #84427 Listed on: 02/07/2022

Co-Listed By

Robert Brindley

First Realty Group License #94903

Last Buyer's Agent

Yvonne Crews

First Realty Group License #84427 Listed on: 02/07/2022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 32,234 Sq Ft Lot
  • River Front

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 22,3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2005210001034.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.74 Acres

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 1600
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.74
  • Subdivision Name: Twin Rivers Estates
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Features: River Front
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Lauderdale County

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2005210001034.000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 32234.399999999

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 22,3

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Anderson
  • High School: Lauderdale County

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2022
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-9.98%
Current Estimated Value
$354,789

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,211
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.35%
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Outstanding Balance
$277,302
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$77,487

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Stanford Stanley G and Stanford Sheila D
Bought by
Walls Gene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,416
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Walls Gene $360,000 --
Walls Gene $184,000 None Available
Stanford Stanley G $135,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Walls Gene $297,000
Previous Owner Walls Gene $165,416
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $360,000 -- --
03/21/2022 03/21/22 Sold $360,000 -2.7% $225 / Sq Ft
02/23/2022 02/23/22 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2022 02/17/22 Price Changed $369,900 -7.5% $231 / Sq Ft
02/07/2022 02/07/22 For Sale $399,900 -- $250 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $750 $21,440 $0 $0
2024 $806 $23,020 $9,540 $13,480
2023 $856 $9,540 $9,540 $0
2022 $1,288 $35,380 $0 $0
2021 $1,211 $33,160 $0 $0
2020 $1,141 $31,160 $0 $0
2019 $1,141 $31,160 $0 $0
2018 $0 $15,200 $0 $0
2017 $481 $16,220 $0 $0
2016 $596 $15,600 $0 $0
2015 $596 $15,600 $0 $0
2014 $555 $14,440 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 1800401

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 20-05-21-0-001-034.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.